2016 WGAZ Circuit Championships On 04-02-2016 at 09:00 AM


Venue Grand Canyon University Arena
Address 3300 W. Camelback Rd.
Phoenix AZ 85017
Capacity 99 / 100
Registered Units
Guard Guard Scholastic AA Local Class 
Higley Winter Guard
Gilbert Gold
Desert Mountain Winterguard
Rincon/University High School Winter Guard Black
Chandler High Winter Guard
Guard Guard Scholastic Elementary Class 
ASU Maroon
ASU Gold
Gateway Elementary
Higley Traditional Academy
Guard Guard Independent Prep Class 
Academy Winter Youth Guard
Guard Guard Junior Class Class 
ASU Black
Cooley Black
Sossaman 8th Grade Guard
Sossaman 7th Grade Guard
Santan Winterguard
Guard Guard Independent Junior Class 
Gilbert Regional
Guard Guard Scholastic Novice Class 
Arcadia HS WInterguard
Guard Guard Scholastic Regional A Class 
Campo Verde Colorguard
Mountain Ridge HS - JV
Bradshaw Mountain Winter Guard
Deer Valley High School Winterguard
Cibola High School Winterguard
Kofa High School
Maricopa High School Gems Winterguard
Buckeye Golden Guard
Saguaro Sabercat Winter Guard
Williams Field Red
Basha Winter Guard Gold
North Pointe Prep
Mesa Gold
Rincon/University High School Winter Guard White
Vista Grande Winterguard
Prescott Winterguard
Buena Winterguard
Queen Creek Winter Guard
Skyline Winter Guard
Apollo Winterguard
Yuma HS Winter Guard
Sabino Winterguard
Millennium High School
Centennial High School Winterguard
Agua Fria Pride of the Owls
Gila Ridge Color Guard
Sandra Day OConnor Winterguard
Scorpion Winter Guard
Guard Guard Exhibition Class 
Desert View Winter Guard
Guard Guard Independent Regional A Class 
Walden Grove HS Red Wolf Guard
Mesquite Winterguard
Casa Grande JV Winterguard
Guard Guard Scholastic A National Class 
Casa Grande Winterguard
Mountain View Red
Perry Red
Desert Vista HS
Corona del Sol High School Guard
Williams Field Black
Mesa Purple
Rincon/University High School Winter Guard Purple
Boulder Creek Winter Guard
Guard Guard Independent A National Class 
Fenix Independent A
Guard Guard Scholastic Open Class 
Mountain Ridge HS - Varsity
Gilbert Black
Basha Winter Guard Green
Guard Guard Independent World Class 
Fenix Independent
Percussion Percussion Scholastic Junior Class Class 
Higley Traditional Academy Trash Can Band
Percussion Percussion Scholastic Regional A Class 
Willow Canyon Indoor Percussion
Liberty High School Winter Percussion
Santan Indoor Percussion
Queen Creek Bulldog Percussion Ensemble
Gila Ridge Drum Line
Sahuaro Indoor Percussion
Rhythm of Arcadia
Horizon Percussion Theatre
Percussion Percussion Independent Regional A Class 
Gilbert B-Line
Percussion Percussion Scholastic Concert A Class 
Basha Indoor Percussion Ensemble Gold
Percussion Percussion Scholastic Concert Open Class 
Perry Concert Percussion Ensemble
Corona del Sol Percussion
Percussion Percussion Scholastic A Class 
Campo Verde Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Page High School
Higley Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Gilbert Indoor Percussion
Saguaro Sabrecat Winter Drum Line
Mesquite Entertainment System
North Pointe Percussion
Deer Valley Percussion
Apache Junction HS Winter Ensemble
Rincon/University High School Drumline
Vista Grande Percussion
Apollo Indoor Percussion
Sabino Percussion Ensemble
Desert Mountain Percussion Theatre
Ironwood Ridge Winter Drumline
Percussion Percussion Independent A Class 
Vision Percussion
Percussion Percussion Scholastic Open Class 
Casa Grande Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Perry Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Basha Indoor Percussion Ensemble Green
Millennium Percussion Ensemble
Williams Field High School
Percussion Percussion Independent Open Class 
Breakthrough Indoor Percussion
Percussion Percussion Scholastic World Class 
North Side Winds

Upcoming Events

02/13 Campo Verde HS

02/19 Cooley show at Williams Field

02/20 Mtn View HS - Tucson

MORE UPCOMING EVENTS

Recent Events

02/06 Buckeye HS

01/30 Percussion Field Day (Percussion Only)

01/16 Evaluation Show (Guard Only)

MORE RECENT EVENTS