2015 WGAZ Circuit Championships On 03-28-2015 at 09:00 AM


Venue Grand Canyon University Arena
Address 3300 W. Camelback Rd.
Phoenix AZ 85017
Schedule
 Scores
Directions
Info Packet Download

Event Notes
There are two award ceremonies. The first will be held at 2:14pm and will include all classes from the morning block. The second will be at the conclusion of the evening at 10:51pm.

Capacity 76 / 100
Registered Units
Guard Guard Scholastic AA Local Class 
Basha Guard
Mesa High School Winterguard
Gilbert Gold
Desert Mountain HS Winterguard
Boulder Creek Winter Guard
Casa Grande Winter Guard
Gila Ridge Guard
Rincon/University High School Black
Prescott Winterguard
Higley Winter Guard
Sandra Day OConnor Winterguard
Guard Guard Independent AA Local Class 
Mesquite Winterguard
Guard Guard Scholastic Elementary Class 
Gateway Color Guard
ASU Gold
Higley Traditional Academy Color Guard
ASU Maroon
Guard Guard Independent Prep Class 
Academy Winter Youth Guard
Guard Guard Junior Class Class 
Cooley Cougar Color Guard
Sossaman Winter Guard
ASU Black
Villago Winterguard
Storm Winter Guard
Guard Guard Independent Junior Class 
Gilbert Regional
Guard Guard Scholastic Novice Class 
Maricopa High School Gems Winterguard
Guard Guard Scholastic Regional A Class 
Apache Junction Winterguard
Deer Valley Winterguard
Millennium Winterguard
Scorpion Colorguard (Desert Edge HS)
Buckeye Golden Guard
Campo Verde Winterguard
Yuma High School Winterguard
Chandler Winterguard
Catalina Foothills Winterguard
Sabino Winter Guard
Agua Fria Pride of the Owls
North Pointe Prep Guard
Guard Guard Exhibition Class 
Wysteria
Guard Guard Scholastic A National Class 
Corona del Sol Color Guard
Rincon/University High School Purple
Williams Field Winter Guard
Highland Teal
Perry Red
Toro Blue (Mountain View HS)
Desert Vista HS
Guard Guard Independent A National Class 
FeniX Independent A
Guard Guard Scholastic Open Class 
Gilbert Black
Mountain Ridge Winter Guard
Guard Guard Independent Open Class 
Veracitas Independent
Guard Guard Independent World Class 
FeniX Independent
Percussion Percussion Exhibition Class 
Casa Grande JV Drumline
Percussion Percussion Scholastic Junior Class Class 
Storm Indoor Percussion
Villago Indoor Percussion
Percussion Percussion Scholastic Regional A Class 
Campo Verde Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Rhythm of Arcadia
Sahuaro Indoor Percussion
Dons Indoor Percussion (Coronado High School)
Barry Goldwater Indoor Percussion
Gila Ridge
Willow Canyon Indoor Percussion
Apache Junction High School Drumline
Percussion Percussion Scholastic Concert A Class 
Perry Concert Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Percussion Scholastic Concert Open Class 
Deer Valley Percussion
Percussion Percussion Scholastic A Class 
North Pointe Percussion
Rincon/University High School Drumline
Williams Field Winter Drumline
Highland Indoor Percussion
Mesa High School Winter Drumline
Gilbert Indoor Percussion
Higley Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Ironwood Ridge Winter Drumline
Percussion Percussion Independent A Class 
Pinnacle Percussion System
Percussion Percussion Scholastic Open Class 
Casa Grande Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Millennium High School Winter Drum Line
Perry Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Basha Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Percussion Independent Open Class 
Breakthrough Indoor Percussion

Recent Events

03/28 2015 WGAZ Circuit Championships

03/27 2015 WGAZ Division Championships (Guard Reg A and Perc A)

03/21 Campo Verde HS

MORE RECENT EVENTS