WGAZ Championships - Saturday
Date
March 30, 2019
Location
Wells Fargo Arena at Arizona State University
Director Information

Percussion Judges:

PSE

Effect-Music: Jimmy Madonia

Effect-Music: Pete Sapadin

Effect-Visual: Peter Gomez

Effect-Visua:l Alex Mendoza

Music: Sean Womack

Music: Joe Roach

Visual: Preston H

Visual: Kevin Bell

T&P: Karen Herrera


PSJH

Effect-Music: Jimmy Madonia

Effect-Music: Pete Sapadin

Effect-Visual: Peter Gomez

Effect-Visual: Alex Mendoza

Music: Sean Womack

Music: Joe Roach

Visual: Preston H

Visual: Kevin Bell

T&P: Karen Herrera


PIJH

Effect-Music: Jimmy Madonia

Effect-Music: Pete Sapadin

Effect-Visual: Peter Gomez

Effect-Visual: Alex Mendoza

Music: Sean Womack

Music: Joe Roach

Visual: Preston H

Visual: Kevin Bell

T&P: Karen Herrera


PSA

Effect-Music: Jimmy Madonia

Effect-Music: Pete Sapadin

Effect-Visual: Peter Gomez

Effect-Visual: Alex Mendoza

Music: Sean Womack

Music: Joe Roach

Visual: Preston H

Visual: Kevin Bell

T&P: Kim Moss


PSO

Effect-Music: Jimmy Madonia

Effect-Music: Pete Sapadin

Effect-Visual: Peter Gomez

Effect-Visual: Alex Mendoza

Music: Sean Womack

Music: Joe Roach

Visual: Preston H

Visual: Kevin Bell

T&P: Kim Moss


PIO

Effect-Music: Jimmy Madonia

Effect-Music: Pete Sapadin

Effect-Visual: Peter Gomez

Effect-Visual: Alex Mendoza

Music: Sean Womack

Music: Joe Roach

Visual: Preston H

Visual: Kevin Bell

T&P: Kim Moss


PIW

Effect-Music: Jimmy Madonia

Effect-Music: Jimmy Madonia

Effect-Music: Pete Sapadin

Effect-Visual: Peter Gomez

Effect-Visual: Alex Mendoza

Music: Sean Womack

Music: Joe Roach

Visual: Preston H

Visual: Kevin Bell

T&P: Kim Moss


Color Guard Judges:

SAA/IAA

EQ: Dennis Romero

EQ: Tim Hart

MVT: Todd James

MVT: Catherine Plant

GE: KC Michel

GE: Tony Christofano

GE: Brian Ellis

GE: Joyce Loughrige

DA: Kevin Bell

DA: Beth Hermanson

Chief Judge: Scott Montoya

T&P: Bryan Scheidecker


SE

EQ: Robin Montoya

EQ: Alex Franco

MVT: Todd James

MVT: Catherine Plant

GE: Lance Coochyouma

GE: Tony Christofano

GE: Mason Tanquary

GE: Joyce Loughrige

DA: Luis Fisher

DA: Beth Hermanson

Chief Judge: Scott Montoya

T&P: Karen Herrera


IP/SJH/SJHA

EQ: Phylis Selby

EQ: Tim Hart

MVT: Todd James

MVT: Catherine Plant

GE: Lance Coochyouma

GE: Brian Ellis

GE: Mason Tanquary

GE: KC Michel

DA: Luis Fisher

DA: Beth Hermanson

Chief Judge: Tony Christofano

T&P: Karen Herrera


SA.Open/World

EQ: Dennis Romero

EQ: Tim Hart

MVT: Todd James

MVT: Catherine Plant

GE: Lance Coochyouma

GE: Brian Ellis

GE: Joyce Loughrige

GE: KC Michel

DA: Kevin Bell

DA: Scott Montoya

Chief Judge: Tony Christofano

T&P: Bryan Scheidecker


Overall

Sound: Sean Hazle and Aaron Hudson

Contest Director: Danielle Dorks-Gray and Bryan Scheidecker

Ticket Information

Ticket Prices/Info:

One Day Ticket - $25.00 (good Friday OR Saturday)

5 and under free


Combo 2 Day Ticket - $40.00

5 and under free

WGAZ recommends that spectators arrive at least 30 minute before your units performance.

Registered Groups
Scholastic AA
Willow Canyon Wildcat Winterguard
63.835 (12)
Sandra Day OConnor Blue Winterguard
80.225 (2)
Basha Winterguard - Green
80.015 (3)
Desert Edge Scorpion Winterguard
67.820 (10)
Mountain View (Mesa)
68.720 (9)
Desert Mountain HS
66.765 (11)
Highland Winterguard - Black
73.915 (5)
Buckeye Golden Guard
76.310 (4)
Rincon University Winterguard - Black
72.995 (6)
Casa Grande Winterguard
68.890 (8)
Casteel Winterguard - White
70.305 (7)
ASU SunDevils
81.030 (1)
Independent AA
Granite Mountain Winterguard
72.590 (2)
Queen Creek Winterguard
75.820 (1)
Scholastic Elementary
San Tan Elementary Winterguard
Higley Traditional Academy Color Guard
Gateway Pointe Elementary Color Guard
Chaparral Elementary Color Guard
Centennial Winterguard
ASU Sparky's
ASU Maroon
ASU Gold
Independent Prep
Academy Winter Youth Guard
93.300 (1)
Scholastic Junior High
Sossaman Gold
64.955 (3)
ASU Black
71.865 (2)
Cooley Cougar Colorguard - Purple
73.415 (1)
Scholastic Junior High A
Altadena Blue
62.370 (2)
Cooley Cougar Colorguard - Black
68.215 (1)
Percussion Scholastic Elementary
Coronado Coyote Trashcan Band
Centennial Trashcan Band
Bridges Bobcat Trascan Band
Gateway Trashcan Band
Power Ranch Panther Trashcan Band
Higley Traditional Academy Trashcan Band
Tarwater Elementary Percussion
Percussion Scholastic Junior High
Sossaman Indoor Percussion Ensemble
76.750 (2)
Coronado K-8 Indoor Percussion
75.750 (3)
Santan Indoor Percussion
82.300 (1)
Percussion Independent Junior High
East Valley Music Ensemble
71.725 (1)
Scholastic A
Campo Verde Copper Guard
75.375 (7)
Perry Winterguard
76.430 (5)
Canyon del Oro Winterguard
72.810 (8)
Williams Field - Red
75.480 (6)
Higley Winterguard - Navy
79.355 (4)
Corona del Sol Guard
81.915 (3)
Rincon University Winterguard - Purple
87.545 (1)
Gilbert Black
82.480 (2)
Independent A
Oasis Winterguard
78.965 (2)
FeniX Independent
79.030 (1)
Scholastic Open
Williams Field - Black
75.900 (3)
Desert Vista
84.200 (2)
Mountain Ridge Varsity Winterguard
84.725 (1)
Independent World
FeniX Independent
86.250 (1)
Percussion Scholastic A - National
Rincon University Drumline
76.125 (8)
North Pointe Prep
73.5375 (9)
Shadow Mountain Percussion
76.225 (7)
Perry Indoor Percussion Ensemble
82.350 (4)
Higley Indoor Percussion Ensemble
78.4875 (5)
Gilbert Indoor Percussion
83.900 (3)
Willow Canyon Drumline
78.4375 (6)
Ironwood Ridge Indoor Percussion
84.150 (2)
Basha Indoor Percussion Ensemble - Green
89.075 (1)
Percussion Independent A
Phoenix Union Indoor Percussion
76.225 (3)
Pinnacle Percussion
82.875 (2)
Sun City Sound
86.925 (1)
Percussion Scholastic Open
Campo Verde Indoor Percussion Ensemble
82.225 (4)
Williams Field HS Winter Drumline
83.150 (3)
Millennium Indoor Percussion Ensemble
86.1875 (2)
Casa Grande Indoor Percussion Ensemble
89.000 (1)
Percussion Independent Open
Flux Indoor Percussion
82.900 (2)
Vision Percussion
84.500 (1)
Percussion Independent World
Breakthrough Indoor Percussion
82.275 (1)